Saturday, July 5, 2008

Shopped Stuff and lil bits of blah

Sigh..... some random post to fill up my time while waiting for the folks to skype me. By the looks of things they forgot all about poor me over here again......


Been checking out fashion blogs or fashion related blogs ( time i should have spend doing reports that is -_-")..... there`s quite a few good ones out there, some however just suck and d weird thing is they actually get quite a lot of traffic , so it goes to show that fashion is really up to the individual and beauty is really in the eyes of the beholder. There`s no right or wrong..... but there is always the fashion victim if we are in the mood to be catty and want to unleash our claws. Muahahaha..... anyways..... me wants to try out doing the Daily Wear thingy that they apparently call putting up ze baju of ze day.....


Results of shopping adventures of eons on........bla bla...Spring 08
Baleno White Polo Tee (not bad when new but, they get old fast so soon will turn into sleep baju)
GAP Grey long sleeves
Super cheap black pants on SALE :DDDD
Vans Old Sch Black and White Checks
Yellow Woodstock socks (Its Snoopy`s bird fren incase you don`t know)
Accessories: Rainbow Obsidian bracelet, Swatch- Cubism

Nice Leh....Kekeke

Black nails....I Love Black nails.....

Oh..... And this....HAHAHA..... tried this out last yr while shopping wif MayC. Muahaha..... I bet everyone is gasping in shock. Kakaka..... nah..... i did not buy the skirt lah. But i bought the top! :DDD Me likes the top. Skirts ....Hmmm.....dunno lei....might go and buy... but will i wear it???

So...bought ze top...Yay! Autumn 07
Checked Blouse
Black long sleeved Giordanos
Super cheap black pants again
my other Swatch- Irony
Owl necklace (bought when i was crazy over owls)
and this is a pic of me and me dyed hair. Ya i know..... since way before Golden Week and i think no one noticed..... HAHAHA. Since i pandai pandai go and choose the not obvious one it really is not obvious. Had to try diff lighting to even get this pic. Gah..... and My tannin even used my "BLACK" hair as an example to other gals... cos if go internship kononnya its better to have Black hair and not dyed ones. Sweat...... Lesson learned!
Hmmm.....seems like internet connection from home is cacat thats why. Stupid Streamyx, already buy your most keng unlimited broadband edi and you still cacat and weird out on rainy days..... wat lah....

************************************************************************************

End up i skype amalina pula. Summore damn lama we webcam each other. Lots of baju talk and soft toy talk and bedtime gossip talk. HAHAHA....... and guess wat!!!!!! I got to see amalina do CARAMEL DANSEN!!! Kekeke...... she say let me see only one. * Bluek* then me high and dance together also. Muahahaha... the siawness that is zaboness.

Oooo..... i love zaboness!!!! I think no matter wat, zabos can band together in the spirit of zaboness. Muahaha...... maybe its like how guys go crazy over football, basketball.....what ever PC games....blah...Boringness is wat i call it. Kekeke.....

Anyway, zaboness is to me the best medicine. Can be medicine for a broken heart, bad results, emo mood....... anything at all. All you need is a Shopping Spree, a lil heart to heart, a manicure, a tub of ice-cream, romantic comedies, fluff books, a slice of cheese cake.......and all is well again. Ah.......the indulgence is most soothing for a troubled soul.

That`s it lah for now. Kekeke....me needs sum beauty sleep. Yawn......

Oh and FYI ......zabo = girl ........so zaboness = girly-ness.

*Muaks peeps*

4 comments:

amalina aisyah said...

BUY the skirt!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
buybuybuybuybuybuybuy!

LOL..
lama gile skyped tadi kan?nearly 2 hrs...lots n lots of zaboness...thanks joyce...
nnt we zaboness again leh?
muaxx love u much!

Joyce said...

Kekeke... *bluek* when go shopping someday....might check out skirt lah. But not sure bout the buying or not. :PPPPPP

ya....skype lama..... need sleep.....
zzzzzzz......

hehe..... me heart you lots too. *Muaks*

We zaboness again lah sum day. :DDD

syaza said...

alahai..budak comel!!

Joyce said...

Syaza: Hehehe... :PPPP