Monday, June 23, 2008

Reasons to be back in M`sia this Sat!!!

Urbanscapes (28 June)

Happening at KLPac this Sat. Huhuhu.....imagine a haven for shopping, looking at art, hoppin wif local bands, checking out ppl, eating all the yummy M`sian food. Man, I wanna be there...


Also......


The Great Singapore Sale 2008 (23 May- 20 July)

Mannnnnnnnnn...... imagine all the stuff on SALE!!!!! I wanna gooooo!!!! And its not like normal sale ok..... its the KENG kind. Imagine all the expensive labels wif their prices slashed. All the cool stuff you will never get for yourself cos of the ridiculous prices going for prices you can actually afford. This is the event to save up for man. The adrenaline, the thrill.... oh...how i miss this.Malaysia Mega Sale Carnival 2008 ( 5July- 1 Sept)

And how can we forget our very own sale. Muahahahaha.... there are many fond memories roughing it wif like minded girls on our search for the ultimate bargain. Hahaha....


*Whine....*

I`m in need for a Shopping Spree Fix!!!!!!!!!!
Trash it out till u drop Events!!!!!
I need sum buzz in my life!!!
Its too dead here.

8 comments:

amalina aka cieri said...

YAY!
chodo time balik mesia!!!
shopping2!!!

Joyce said...

Amalina: Haha... yeah baby!

and we`re helping the economy at the same time right right???

ns29 said...

i wonder if msia is the country with the most mega sale
LOL

Joyce said...

Shuk Yee: Hahaha.... we will never know. Maybe other countries are more keng? Anyway, Bangkok got their cheap markets, Hong Kong also.... so maybe they dun need mega sale? Hahaha... I dun know worh, never shopped in so many countries before.

Haha.... now thats a good idea. Lets have Shopping Holiday!!!! Where we travel to SHOP!!!! Kakaka....

Siaw lah.... i shudder to think of the amount of money needed.

ns29 said...

travel SHOP..
uh uh..

Joceline said...

joyce count me innnnN!!!!

Joyce said...

Joceline: Haha... lets go shop till we drop!!!!

Sum more who want???

Joyce said...

Shuk yee: Shuk leh??? Wanna come??

* Wink wink*